GP624GV
4-Port 300Mbps Wireless GPON Router with VoIP
  • Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps, ideal for internet surfing and on-line gaming
  • Support downstream 2.5Gbps and upstream to 1.25Gbps with transmission distance to 20Km
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
  • TDM inner transmission, support Native TDM type and CES over GEM
  • Pass though T-CONT-GEM port to be in progress and multiple-access BDA and QoS manage.
  • Easy Setup Assistant provides quick & hassle free installation
Description       Specification       Download
 

General

 

GPON Standards
  • ITU-T G.984

Distance

  • 20Km Max

Data Rates

  • Upstream:1.25Gbps, Downstream:2.5Gbps

Wireless Standards

  • IEEE802.11b/g/n,2.4GHz

Signal Rate

  • 2.4GHz:Up to 300Mbps

Operation Frequency

  • 2.4GHz

Receive Sensitivity

  • 2.4GHz
    11g 54M:  -77dBm
    11n HT20: -74dBm, 11n HT40: -72dBm

Wireless Security

  • WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption

VOIP Standards

  • SIP (RFC3261), ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711

 

 

Hardware

 

Interfaces
  • 1 x SC/APC GPON Port

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

  • 2 x FXS Port

Buttons
  • Power ON/OFF Button, WPS/WiFi Button,Reset Button
Power Supply
  • DC 12V 1A
Antenna
  • 2 x 2.4GHz 5dBi fixed external antennas

Dimensions
(W X D X H)

  • 202 x 128x 30mm

 

 

Software

 

WAN Type
  • Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE

DHCP
  • Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation

Quality of Service
  • WMM, Bandwidth Control

Port Forwarding
  • Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ
VLAN
  • 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Access Control
  • Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access Schedule, Rule Management

Firewall Security

  • DoS, SPI Firewall

  • IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter

  • IP and MAC Address Binding

VOIP Features

  • Two RJ-11 FXS ports for connecting to analog telephones

  • Call forwarding, Call waiting, Call block, 3-way conference call, etc.

Management

  • Access Control

  • Local Management

  • Remote Management

Internet Protocol

  • IPv4, IPv6

 

 

Environment

 

Operating Temperature
  • 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

Storage Temperature
  • -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Operating

 Humidity

  • 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
  • 5%~90% non-condensing
Certifications
  • CE, RoHS

 

 

Package Contents

 

Package Contents
  • 1 x GPON Router
  • 1 x Quick Installation Guide
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Ethernet Cable