EP601S
1-Port Gigabit EPON Terminal
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah standard;
  • Downstream and upstream rate is up to 1.25Gbps and transmission distance is up to 20Km;
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds;
  • Supports OAM remote management without onsite configuration;
Description       Specification       Download
 

General

 

EPON Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ah

Distance

  • 20Km Max

Data Rates

  • Upstream:1.25Gbps, Downstream:1.25Gbps

 

 

Hardware

 

Interfaces
  • 1 x SC/APC EPON Port

  • 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

Buttons
  • Power ON/OFF Button, Reset Button
Power Supply
  • DC 12V 0.5A

Dimensions
(W X D X H)

  • 90 x 73x 25mm

 

 

Software

 

Quality of Service
  • WMM, Bandwidth Control

Port Forwarding
  • Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ
VLAN
  • 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Access Control
  • Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access Schedule, Rule Management

Firewall Security

  • DoS, SPI Firewall

  • IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter

  • IP and MAC Address Binding

Management

  • Access Control

  • Local Management

  • Remote Management

 

 

Environment

 

Operating Temperature
  • 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

Storage Temperature
  • -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Operating

 Humidity

  • 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
  • 5%~90% non-condensing
Certifications
  • CE, RoHS

 

 

Package Contents

 

Package Contents
  • 1 x EPON Router
  • 1 x Quick Installation Guide
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Ethernet Cable